Powered by ringssurf don't mean shit nowadays.
Movies I plan to re-see in the new year, and you?
1)LA Confidential
2) No Way out (when costner was cool)
3) And justice for all(when pacino was cool)
4)King Rat(when george segal was cool)
5) Apocolypse Now
6)Colors
7) Stir Crazy
8)One who flew over the cuckoos nest
9)Taxi Driver
10)all jail related films (Cool hand luke, brubaker, not shawshank redemtion(hated that one!)
Subscribe to:
Post Comments (Atom)
Stef Willen's Disaster, Literally.
In the history of publishing, there is a fascinating history of memoirs that get pulled from publication, after an eagle eyed reader or rea...
-
Hi blog, I decided that the best way for me to not lose my way(blogwise) is to have a daily feature or two or three. Monday - polls, quizzes...
-
A lot of effort and pain when into this accounting of the THING. Should explain why I'd ever waste one ounce of energy on two second an...
-
What were the ratings for the Kroll Show? Can there be a good explanation as to why Deadline, Hollywood Reporter, A.V Club, Entertainment...
No comments:
Post a Comment